ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO CARRIER - IMO 9149392

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:GENCO CARRIERAdded:Oct 24, 2012
Captured:October 16, 2012IMO:9149392Hits:843
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Cuenxhav
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Carrier
IMO:9149392
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477337000
Callsign:VRYL3
Former name(s):
- Top Carrier (Until 2004 Dec 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,098 tons
Summer DWT:47,180 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°29’4.7” N, 120°2’24.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 184° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Khh
Arrival:7th Dec 2019
10:18:51 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 19:00:47 UTCZhangjiagang
2018 June 2nd, 02:30:14 UTCSingapore Aespa
2017 December 18th, 05:00:25 UTCOwendo/gabon
2017 October 28th, 19:00:32 UTCSingapore
2017 October 18th, 04:00:38 UTCKuantan
2017 October 8th, 13:00:08 UTCShanghai
2017 September 26th, 11:00:37 UTCLongk0u_
2017 September 26th, 11:00:32 UTCLong Kou
2017 August 22nd, 14:00:19 UTCJingjiang
2017 March 13th, 09:00:30 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
PROSPERITY 103
© lys
Genco Carrier
© Behram Cooper
GENCO CARRIER
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :