ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LENINGRADSKIY PARTIZAN - IMO 7024926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:LENINGRADSKIY PARTIZANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7024926Hits:748
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ipswich 18th March 1990.
Vessel Identification
Name:Presto
IMO:7024926
Former name(s):
- Sirena (Until 2003 Sep)
- Leningradskiy Partizan (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,798 tons
Summer DWT:2,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIRENA
© Patrick Hill
SIRENA
© Patrick Hill
Leningradskiy Partizan
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 14, 2006 13:58 (12 years ago)
You wouldn't want to say it after a few beers!!

regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Jan 14, 2006 10:15 (12 years ago)
That's a bit of a mouthfull !!

Ken
Ken Smith on Jan 14, 2006 10:14 (12 years ago)
That's a bit of a mouthfull !!

Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!