ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Edgar Dorman - IMO 7726897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:Edgar DormanAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7726897Hits:1,723
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury 28/11/81, downriver for Kapelle. 663 gt, built 1978 Jadewerft, Wilhelmshaven.
IMO 7726897

Although owned by Shamrock Shipping, Belfast, she was fully managed and operated by F.T. Everard & Sons.

Currently in service as BURHOU 1
Vessel Identification
Name:Burhou I
IMO:7726897
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312324000
Callsign:V3TH5
Former name(s):
- Lancresse (Until 1997)
- Bressay Sound (Until 1994)
- Edgar Dorman (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:674 tons
Summer DWT:953 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Belize City
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’8.74” N, 4°37’6.7” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 269° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Maas_centre_pilot
Arrival:20th Dec 2019
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
13 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 18:00:00 UTCRonaldsay
2018 September 4th, 02:00:34 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 31st, 11:30:26 UTCEday
2018 August 22nd, 15:00:20 UTCEday
2018 August 21st, 10:00:03 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 14th, 16:00:09 UTCColeraine
2018 August 12th, 19:00:19 UTCKilroot
2018 August 8th, 07:00:32 UTCBrodick
2018 August 4th, 04:00:23 UTCRamsey
2018 July 30th, 08:00:36 UTCPennyghael
More Of This Ship
BURHOU 1
© Henk Jungerius
BURHOU 1
© Henk Jungerius
Bressay Sound
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!