ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LINDEBORG - IMO 8121367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:LINDEBORGAdded:May 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8121367Hits:1,087
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading at Ipswich Grain Terminal 25th June 1992.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arkaim 5
IMO:8121367
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370233000
Callsign:3ESA
Former name(s):
- Leander (Until 2003 Jul)
- Beluga Obsession (Until 2003 Mar)
- Linden (Until 1999 Mar)
- Lindeborg (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,222 tons
Summer DWT:5,327 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’56.38” N, 103°20’55.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 311° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
08:00:55 UTC
Last update:
4 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 25th, 01:00:34 UTCKr Pus
2018 April 11th, 09:00:32 UTCTag
2017 October 4th, 08:00:53 UTCRu Vnn
2017 September 24th, 20:00:39 UTCCn Tag
2017 June 18th, 22:00:04 UTCRu Vnn
2017 June 10th, 08:00:58 UTCTaicang
2016 December 31st, 22:00:27 UTCCjk
2016 November 24th, 08:00:19 UTCRu Vnn
2016 November 12th, 07:20:26 UTCBuoy S7
2016 April 18th, 08:00:36 UTCRu Vnn
More Of This Ship
LINDEBORG
© Leo Johannes
LINDEBORG
© Leo Johannes
LINDEN
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Aug 25, 2006 12:51 (12 years ago)
Thanks for the information
regards
Derek
shassing on Aug 25, 2006 09:41 (12 years ago)
mv LINDEBORG
Delivered: 11 November 1982
Owner: Linde Lloyd BV (Wagenborg, Delfzijl, Netherlands)
5/12/1996 - LINDEN (Flag: Malta)
17/3/1999 - BELUGA OBSESSION (Flag: Malta + 3/2003: Antigua)
31/3/2003 - LEANDER (Flag: Antigua)
4/8/2003 - ARKAIM 5 (Flag: Cambodia)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,087 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!