ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dahlia - IMO 7801556

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:DahliaAdded:Jan 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:7801556Hits:1,694
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Ocean-going salvage tug Dahlia at Rotterdam 1/5/83. 2,699 gt, built 1978 Uwajima Zosen.

IMO 7801556.

1999 converted to survey vessel and currently in service as GEOBAY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Horizon Geobay
IMO:7801556
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354641000
Callsign:3ETG2
Former name(s):
- Geobay (Until 2013 Jun)
- Salvanguard (Until 1998 Feb)
- Dahlia (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:3,502 tons
Summer DWT:2,056 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°42’4.81” N, 2°24’23.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.7kts, 341° (13°)
Destination:
Location:Esbjerg
Arrival:29th Jun 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 29th, 08:00:43 UTCEsbjerg
2018 May 21st, 03:00:06 UTCWork Site
2018 May 2nd, 10:30:01 UTCNew Bedford Us
2018 April 7th, 13:30:34 UTCMontrose
2018 February 23rd, 21:00:08 UTCMoray Firth
2018 February 20th, 05:00:06 UTCMontrose
2018 February 15th, 07:00:25 UTCNorth Wester 2 Owf
2018 January 25th, 22:00:58 UTCNorthwester 2
2018 January 23rd, 17:00:39 UTCBelgium
2018 January 20th, 07:00:32 UTCBelgium.costal Water
More Of This Ship
HORIZON GEOBAY
© wartsilasulzer
HORIZON GEOBAY
© B.Clark
Horizon Geobay
© Kev Slade
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!