ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cymbeline - IMO 6602006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:CymbelineAdded:Mar 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:6602006Hits:682
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hadley Shipping's Cymbeline passing Tilbury 21/2/81, outbound from West Thurrock Power Station. 5,513 gt, built 1966.

IMO Added 6602006
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin Transferred to General Cargo 1960-1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Rocky
IMO:6602006
Former name(s):
- Green Rock (Until 1987)
- Cymbeline (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,390 tons
Summer DWT:7,975 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DALEWOOD
© Bob Scott
CYMBELINE
© Bob Scott
DALEWOOD
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Jan 15, 2006 19:11 (12 years ago)
Thanks for the comment Derek. Yes, she was a common sight on the Thames at one time. Did she ever go to Ipswich too?
DEREK SANDS on Jan 14, 2006 19:52 (12 years ago)
Great o see this one again thanks for posting Phil.

regards Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!