ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Finlandia - IMO 5377367

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:FinlandiaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5377367Hits:989
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Panamanian flag coaster inbound passing Tilbury late 1970s. Scanned from an old 126 format slide, so apologies for the quality.

IMO 5377367. Built 1961 Appingedam. 386 gt.

Still current as RICHELL VALERIA, Honduras flag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Richell Valeria
IMO:5377367
Former name(s):
- Key Biscayne (Until 1995 Jun)
- Splash (Until 1995)
- Key Biscayne (Until 1993 Sep)
- Compasion De LŽeternal (Until 1991 Aug)
- Mary Coast (Until 1990 Mar)
- Finlandia (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:386 tons
Summer DWT:515 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Finlandia
© Frits Olinga
Mary Coast
© simonwp
FINLANDIA
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 989 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!