ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Atlas Star - IMO 8029246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Atlas StarAdded:Jan 13, 2006
Captured:IMO:8029246Hits:424
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 07.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lina Y
IMO:8029246
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671468000
Callsign:5VCR4
Former name(s):
- Verzina (Until 2014 Feb)
- Newens (Until 2007 Dec)
- Atlas Star (Until 2006 Aug)
- Tenka (Until 2004 Jan)
- Tavros (Until 2000 Jan)
- Ypapadi (Until 1999 Mar)
- Singa Wilrider (Until 1988 Jan)
- Farisi (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,977 tons
Summer DWT:30,330 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Verzina
© foggy
Verzina
© foggy
Verzina
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!