ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flint - IMO 5131220

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:FlintAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5131220Hits:1,668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Tilbury inbound 22/3/80 from Ghent. 300 gt, built 1961 Alfred Hagelstein, Travemunde as Gisela Flint.
IMO 5131220

1974 renamed Flint, Cornish Shipping Co. Ltd.
1980 renamed Roye
1987 renamed Nova
1989 renamed Zingara
1996 renamed Sv. Nikola - still current.

. Apologies for the poor quality of this slide.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sv.nikola
IMO:5131220
MMSI:238332440
Callsign:9A3386
Former name(s):
- Zingara (Until 1996)
- Nova (Until 1989 Apr)
- Flint (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:336 tons
Summer DWT:488 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sv. NIKOLA
© Patalavaca
Sv. NIKOLA
© Dragec
Sv. NIKOLA
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!