ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TERRA - IMO 6600802

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:TERRAAdded:Jan 17, 2006
Captured:IMO:6600802Hits:898
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Cement carrier Terra passing Tilbury upriver, from Amsterdam, 22/3/80. 943 gt, built 1966 Ruiz del Velasco, Spain.
IMO 6600802.

Currently trading as MERAG.

Apologies for the poor quality of this scan.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mera
IMO:6600802
Former name(s):
- Merag (Until 2006 Aug)
- Caribbean Cement (Until 1988 Jan)
- Terra (Until 1981)
- Cementos Rezola Galicia (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:944 tons
Summer DWT:1,437 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 898 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!