ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HENRIKA SCHULTE - IMO 9215892

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:HENRIKA SCHULTEAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9215892Hits:486
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 06.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Promise
IMO:9215892
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235056954
Callsign:MVLE2
Former name(s):
- Henrika Schulte (Until 2007 Sep)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Atacama (Until 2005 Nov 29)
- Henrika Schulte (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,718 tons
Summer DWT:34,677 tons
Length:209 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°16’49.78” N, 5°0’41.92” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.4kts, 232° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:20th May 2018
12:00:21 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 18th, 18:00:01 UTCEsalg
2018 May 10th, 12:00:59 UTCEgpsd
2018 May 1st, 19:00:11 UTCEsalg
2018 April 28th, 17:00:41 UTCEsbcn
2018 April 24th, 17:00:08 UTCMaptm
2018 April 20th, 13:00:31 UTCItsal
2018 April 18th, 01:00:17 UTCMaptm
2018 March 30th, 09:00:14 UTCEgpse
2018 March 21st, 09:00:21 UTCEstci
2018 March 12th, 10:00:35 UTCEsalg
More Of This Ship
OCEAN PROMISE
© Justo Prieto
OCEAN PROMISE
© Michael Schindler
OCEAN PROMISE
© Justo Prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!