ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN BRAVO & OCEAN CHARLIE - IMO 7025279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:OCEAN BRAVO & OCEAN CHARLIEAdded:Jan 09, 2005
Captured:IMO:7025279Hits:646
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Ocean Bravo & Ocean Charlie
Ocean Bravo, Official No 329358. Call sign VC 6831.
Built 1970, Builder Davis Shipbuilding, Lauzon Quebec. GT 320.
Ocean Charlie, Official No 329384. Call sign VC 6666.
Built 1973, Builder Davis Shipbuilding, Lauzon Quebec. GT 448.

Picture taken at Quebec City on Oct 1st 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Bravo
IMO:7025279
MMSI:316006004
Callsign:VC6831
Former name(s):
- Donald P (Until 2002)
- Nimue (Until 1983)
- Takis V. (Until 1980)
- Donald P. (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:320 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN BRAVO
© jack2
OCEAN BRAVO
© jack2
OCEAN BRAVO
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!