ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANÇA SAO PAULO - IMO 9261827

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:ALIANÇA SAO PAULOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9261827Hits:451
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Alianca Sao Paulo at Hamburg 6/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Kiel Trader
IMO:9261827
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229470000
Callsign:9HA3357
Former name(s):
- Rio Verde (Until 2013 Jun 20)
- Kiel Trader (Until 2013 Jun 20)
- Cap Verde (Until 2009 Apr 22)
- Alianca Sao Paulo (Until 2005 Oct)
- Rio Verde (Until 2003 May 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,716 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALIANCA SAO PAULO
© Tim Becker
RIO VERDE
© Wil Weijsters
RIO VERDE
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 451 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!