ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Beilun Dolphin - IMO 9146986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fergal Clohessy [View profile]Title:Beilun DolphinAdded:Oct 27, 2012
Captured:October 27, 2012IMO:9146986Hits:1,331
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
passing my house in Glin, Co. Limerick on her way to New Orleans. She has just departed from Aughinish Alumina after discharging bauxite
Vessel Identification
Name:Bei Lun Hai Tun
IMO:9146986
Flag:China
MMSI:414186000
Callsign:BLEE
Former name(s):
- Beilun Dolphin (Until 2014 Jan)
- Torm Marlene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,592 tons
Summer DWT:69,548 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°34’3.72” N, 122°55’45.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.5kts, 359° (4°)
Destination:
Location:Qhd
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
10:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 11:30:16 UTCChao Zhou
2018 July 16th, 01:00:57 UTCCfd
2018 July 16th, 01:00:13 UTCTian Jin
2018 July 11th, 10:00:51 UTCXia Men
2018 July 11th, 10:00:46 UTCXm
2018 July 8th, 23:30:51 UTCChao Zhou
2018 May 27th, 06:00:23 UTCGuishan
2018 April 16th, 09:00:58 UTCTc
2018 March 11th, 06:00:11 UTCCfd
2018 March 4th, 15:30:44 UTCQhd
More Of This Ship
BEILUN DOLPHIN
© Christian Plagué
TORM MARLENE
© Rogério Cordeiro
TORM MARLENE
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,331 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!