ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONSOUTH - IMO 9145255

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jerzy Rakowski [View profile]Title:CONSOUTHAdded:Oct 28, 2012
Captured:July 29, 2011IMO:9145255Hits:1,004
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CONSOUTH-Port of Barcelona 29.07.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Hh South
IMO:9145255
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341791000
Callsign:V4EJ3
Former name(s):
- Consouth (Until 2014 Nov 18)
- Amazing D (Until 2008 May)
- Amazing F (Until 2006 Jul)
- Steamers Progress (Until 2004 Apr)
- Maersk Victoria (Until 2002 Feb)
- Steamers Progress (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,171 tons
Summer DWT:8,904 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HH South
© Gary Shephard
CONSOUTH
© Evgeniy .
CONSOUTH
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,004 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!