ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIETZOW - IMO 6607109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PWR [View profile]Title:LIETZOWAdded:Oct 29, 2012
Captured:IMO:6607109Hits:1,079
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1966 Charlie Hill
Vessel Identification
Name:Madad
IMO:6607109
Callsign:A3CE9
Former name(s):
- Eiman S (Until 2001)
- Ingi (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:298 tons
Summer DWT:615 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Nov 16, 2015 18:23 (3 years ago)
Nice one!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!