ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kevin S - IMO 6901593

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Scanrail [View profile]Title:Kevin SAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6901593Hits:987
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kevin S passing Travemünde inbound Lübeck 6/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Isa
IMO:6901593
Former name(s):
- Lisa S (Until 2013 Apr)
- Kevin S (Until 2006 Nov)
- Hemo (Until 2000 Aug)
- Antje B. (Until 1996 Aug 21)
- Claus (Until 1986 Oct 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:872 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Antje B
© Michael Neidig
Kevin S
© Marcus-S
LISA S
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 18:59 (10 years ago)
1968 Rönnebek/
CLAUS-86, Gottfried Serafin, D;
Antje B-97, Günter Braasch, Brake, At;
Hemo-00, Richard Funk, At;
Kevin S-, Uwe Schulz, Seevetal, At
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!