ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV MONTREAL - IMO 9149902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:CSAV MONTREALAdded:Aug 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9149902Hits:791
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Marshall Islands flag - B 170 class - leaving Santos 14.12.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Blankenese
IMO:9149902
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090032
Callsign:V7CY4
Former name(s):
- Csav Montreal (Until 2007 Mar)
- Illapel (Until 2001 Sep 07)
- Norasia Montreal (Until 2001 Apr)
- Illapel (Until 2000 Sep)
- Wehr Blankenese (Until 2000 Jun 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,177 tons
Summer DWT:23,021 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’1.88” N, 103°46’18.79” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 96° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:4th Feb 2018
13:00:59 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 4th, 13:00:59 UTCPort Klang
2018 February 3rd, 04:00:14 UTCSingapore
2018 January 15th, 00:00:22 UTCSingapore Epbga
2017 December 21st, 10:00:37 UTCSngapore
2017 November 12th, 01:00:37 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 October 12th, 02:00:25 UTCPort Klang
2017 October 11th, 04:00:31 UTCPasir Gudang Anchor
2017 August 15th, 08:00:42 UTCPort Klang
2017 June 16th, 18:00:55 UTCSgsin
2017 May 18th, 14:00:04 UTCSgsin
More Of This Ship
GDANSK TRADER
© martin klingsick
CSAV Montreal
© Tomislav Raymondi
CSAV Montreal
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!