ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sibulk Premier - IMO 9267429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Sibulk PremierAdded:Jan 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:9267429Hits:530
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
- the handymax is seen discharging coal at the Brayton Point Plant near Fall River,MA, 9-1-05.

IMO Added 9267429
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Indigo
IMO:9267429
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016079
Callsign:D5EH5
Former name(s):
- Ultra Paguera (Until 2013 Jun 14)
- U Sea Paguera (Until 2012 Aug)
- Paguera (Until 2011 Feb)
- Sibulk Premier (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,985 tons
Summer DWT:53,609 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°58’54.3” N, 119°49’27” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 191° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Yangpu
Arrival:1st Apr 2018
10:00:12 UTC
Last update:
2 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 1st, 10:00:12 UTCYangpu
2018 April 1st, 10:00:10 UTCYangpu
2018 March 19th, 23:00:09 UTCHongkong
2018 March 6th, 23:00:15 UTCTaicang
2018 February 16th, 01:00:26 UTCBunati
More Of This Ship
MASTRO NIKOLAS
© shippingman
INDIGO
© Joop Klaasman
INDIGO
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!