ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Anna Prima - IMO 7904463

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Anna PrimaAdded:Jun 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:7904463Hits:1,183
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Italian bulk carrier Anna Prima, bt. 1979, gt. 23786, entering northbound in the Bosphorus on 11.6.2005

IMO Added 7904463 - In service as Eleni K 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Eleni K
IMO:7904463
Former name(s):
- Anna Prima (Until 2006 Jun)
- Chigirin (Until 1998 Dec)
- Mekhanik P.kilimenchuk (Until 1996 Aug)
- Kamar (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,786 tons
Summer DWT:38,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kamar
© simonwp
Chigirin
© Frits Olinga
ELENI K
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!