ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hauraki - IMO 8419233

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Drew [View profile]Title:HaurakiAdded:Jan 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:8419233Hits:765
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Whangarei, New Zealand 16/8/05

Built: 1985
GRT: 254

Owners: North Tugz Ltd
Vessel Identification
Name:Aramis I
IMO:8419233
Former name(s):
- Hauraki (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:254 tons
Summer DWT:340 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAURAKI
© Chris Howell
ARAMIS I
© Captain Ted
ARAMIS I
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!