ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sin Hua - IMO 7003477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fanpolo [View profile]Title:Sin HuaAdded:Jan 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7003477Hits:767
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sin Hua in dock Jurong Shipyard Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:First Global
IMO:7003477
Former name(s):
- Yuan Heng (Until 1998)
- Huan Heng (Until 1998)
- Jak Hong (Until 1996)
- Haiwoo (Until 1994)
- Sin Hua (Until 1992 Apr)
- Tesina (Until 1986)
- Andra (Until 1984)
- Marheike (Until 1979)
- Eastern River (Until 1975)
- Cap Sunion (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,140 tons
Summer DWT:7,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tesina
© Brent
CAP SUNION
© Chris Howell
CAP SUNION
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!