ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LA PAMPA - IMO 7009897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Farrow [View profile]Title:LA PAMPAAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:7009897Hits:3,120
Location:Immingham, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Buries Markes bulk carrier, LA PAMPA chartered to Gearbulk, on Fison's quay, Immingham

IMO Added 7357270
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yue Qiang
IMO:7009897
Former name(s):
- Youth Strong (Until 1996)
- Marina (Until 1992 Jun)
- Marina Scirocco (Until 1990)
- Polydefkis (Until 1988)
- La Pampa (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,180 tons
Summer DWT:25,299 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
La Pampa
© stuteman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Allan RO on Oct 23, 2010 10:32 (8 years ago)
Also, should be in 'bulkers' category

Allan
Allan RO on Oct 23, 2010 10:31 (8 years ago)
Sorry, this is NOT 7357270, that La Pampa became Panormos Bay in 1991. This is the 1970 Harland & Wolff built vessel, IMO # 7009897

Allan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!