ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NARVA - IMO 9315032

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard Wisse [View profile]Title:OOCL NARVAAdded:Oct 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9315032Hits:441
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Narva,photo R.Wisse
Vessel Identification
Name:Finnlandia
IMO:9315032
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253124000
Callsign:LXFL
Former name(s):
- Oocl Narva (Until 2011 Dec 12)
- Finnlandia (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,424 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’15.6” N, 12°15’20.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 211° (299°)
Destination:
Location:Marsaxlokk
Arrival:16th May 2018
22:00:28 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 07:30:56 UTCMalta
2018 May 2nd, 14:00:00 UTCVenice
2018 April 30th, 12:00:54 UTCKoper
2018 April 25th, 23:00:14 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 21st, 16:00:36 UTCRovenna
2018 April 19th, 20:00:44 UTCBar
2018 April 15th, 06:00:31 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 April 13th, 04:00:06 UTCSikop
2018 April 9th, 05:00:14 UTCVenice
2018 April 5th, 20:00:18 UTCMarsaxlokk Malta
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
X-PRESS SHANNON
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 14, 2006 23:55 (12 years ago)
2 beautiful pictures of this containervessel Richard.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 441 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!