ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 9273076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273076Hits:767
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9273076

Seen here Princes Wharf no 1 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia. The ship sailed later that day for Antarctica and will be completing a number of round Tasmania Cruises on her return in Febuary.

Ships Details
Ex: Sun Explorer Built: 11/2003
Type: Cruise Status: In Service
SubType: Flag: Bahamas
DWT: 500 Draft: Builder: Cassens
GT: 4,000 LOA: 103.00 Owner: Kompass Reederei
NT: Beam: Speed/Cons: -/-
Class: GL Depth: 0.00 Engine Type:
Passengers: Berths: Cars:
Vessel Identification
Name:National Geographic Orion
IMO:9273076
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311603000
Callsign:C6TE3
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:668 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© José Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!