ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP MONDEGO - IMO 9436422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:CAP MONDEGOAdded:Nov 02, 2012
Captured:November 02, 2012IMO:9436422Hits:792
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving at the Port of Auckland on 02.11.2012. In the foreground the Prada sponsored America's Cup Class 72ft sold wing cat class yacht Luna Rossa is being towed out for it's first sail after being launched earlier this week. The wing mast has a height of 41 metres.
Vessel Identification
Name:Georg Schulte
IMO:9436422
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256019000
Callsign:9HA3788
Former name(s):
- Cartagena Trader (Until 2014 Nov 03)
- Georg Schulte (Until 2014 Nov)
- Cap Mondego (Until 2013 Apr 28)
- Georg Schulte (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,991 tons
Summer DWT:42,056 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°48’36.67” N, 10°1’41.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 5° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Pir > It Liv
Arrival:17th Jul 2019
12:00:49 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 17:30:29 UTCGncky
2018 June 9th, 02:00:32 UTCMaptm
2018 June 6th, 02:00:27 UTCBancodelhoyo
2018 May 24th, 04:00:26 UTCLymra
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:53 UTCJoaqj
2018 April 13th, 08:00:39 UTCItgoa
2018 April 13th, 08:00:31 UTCItgoa
2018 April 9th, 05:00:35 UTCValletta
2018 February 28th, 18:00:28 UTCVarna
2018 February 22nd, 18:00:14 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
CARTAGENA TRADER
© vovashap
CARTAGENA TRAIDER
© carlo martinelli
CARTAGENA TRADER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 792 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!