ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS VIII - IMO 9336244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VIIIAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9336244Hits:742
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Newbuilding arriving Helsinki West Harbour on her maiden voyage on January 14, 2006. IMO 9336244. Particulars CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Containerships Viii
IMO:9336244
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211845000
Callsign:DDAF2
Former name(s):
- Mira (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,902 tons
Summer DWT:13,174 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°12’45.23” N, 25°11’31.19” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 105° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Fihel
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCGbtee
2018 September 9th, 14:00:31 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 8th, 11:00:00 UTCGbtee
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:56 UTCFihel Via Nok
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:50 UTCFihel
2018 August 30th, 15:00:13 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 24th, 06:00:19 UTCRubnk
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:15 UTCLtklj
2018 August 19th, 06:00:21 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 12:00:53 UTCLvrix
More Of This Ship
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Ulf Kornfeld
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Henk Jungerius
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 742 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!