ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO BAKER - IMO 9232383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO BAKERAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232383Hits:507
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Marshall Island flag - Super 25 class - Leaving Santos - 11.09.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Alst
IMO:9232383
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001697
Callsign:V7DR6
Former name(s):
- Csav Rio Baker (Until 2009 May 27)
- Ccni Arica (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,694 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEHR ALSTER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Wehr Alster
© D173457Q Brian
Wehr Alster
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ostseefoto on Feb 06, 2007 14:50 (10 years ago)
This is also not an SSW Super 25 - vessel, it is an VW 2500C-vessel. Was build by the Volkswerft Stralsund.

regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!