ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG ELBA - IMO 6928632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:LNG ELBAAdded:Nov 03, 2012
Captured:June 15, 2009IMO:6928632Hits:1,176
Location:Sagunto, Spain
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Berthed at the quay of Saggas Regasification Plant, Sagunto Port on 15/06/2009.
Call Sign : ICNO
MMSI : 247201000
Gross tonnage : 29.264, DWT : 25.235, LDT : 14.481
Year of build : 1970
Flag : Italy 🇮🇹
Dimensions : 207,73 x 29,32 x 9,17 m
Liquid Gas : 39.795 m≥, Cargo Pumps : 8 x 500 m≥/hr
Main engine : Steam Turbine Stal-Laval _ hp.: 15.000, Kw.: 11.033, Service speed : 18 Kn
Shipbuilder : Italcantieri S.p.A. - Genova (ITA). Yard No. 1647
Name of ship : LNG ELBA, 1997/09.
Former names : Esso Liguria, 1970/06. SNAM Elba, 1984.
Broken up since 14/08/2012 at Aliaga (TUR).
Shipbreaker : Cemsan Gemi Sokum San Ltd
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 4.923.540
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Elba
IMO:6928632
Former name(s):
- Snam Elba (Until 1997 Sep)
- Esso Brega (Until 1984)
- Esso Liguria (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,264 tons
Summer DWT:25,235 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LNG ELBA
© carlo martinelli
SNAM ELBA
© carlo martinelli
LNG ELBA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,176 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!