ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AEGEAN I - IMO 7225910

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:AEGEAN IAdded:Jul 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:7225910Hits:482
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Leaving Valletta - 07.04.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Odyssey
IMO:7225910
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248541000
Callsign:9HA2404
Former name(s):
- Aegean I (Until 2010 Apr)
- Aegean Dolphin (Until 1996)
- Dolphin (Until 1990)
- Narcis (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,094 tons
Summer DWT:4,174 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°31’29.88” N, 2°35’58.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 210° (212°)
Destination:
Location:London Tower
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
00:30:08 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 00:30:08 UTCLondon Tower
2018 July 10th, 11:00:47 UTCLerwick Uk
2018 July 7th, 00:01:09 UTCTilbury
2018 July 6th, 00:30:54 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 4th, 00:01:39 UTCOslo
2018 June 25th, 04:00:36 UTCRosyth
2018 June 23rd, 01:00:47 UTCTilbury
2018 June 22nd, 04:00:20 UTCHonfleur
2018 June 21st, 07:00:37 UTCDartmouth
2018 June 13th, 03:00:09 UTCLisbon Pt
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Sydney Sinclair
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Sydney Sinclair
AEGEAN ODYSSEY
© Richard Paton
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!