ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLYMPIC ELECTRA - IMO 9547415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lee Brown [View profile]Title:OLYMPIC ELECTRAAdded:Nov 03, 2012
Captured:July 27, 2012IMO:9547415Hits:881
Location:Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
The 3140gt.multi purpose offshore supply vessel,OLYMPIC ELECTRA reg.Norway, seen berthed in Aberdeen on July27th, 2012. She was built at the Myklebust Yard in Norway in 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Olympic Electra
IMO:9547415
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257339000
Callsign:LCZX3
Former name(s):
- Boa Supplier (Until 2011 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Supply Vessel
Gross tonnage:3,140 tons
Summer DWT:3,000 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fosnavaag
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°47’33.68” N, 4°37’5.87” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 342° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Dordrecht
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
15:30:08 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 08:00:56 UTCRijnhaven
2018 August 30th, 04:00:18 UTCDen Helder
2018 August 16th, 04:00:18 UTCDenhelder
2018 June 24th, 04:30:42 UTCF3 Olt
2018 June 21st, 04:00:09 UTCDen Helder
2018 May 25th, 05:00:32 UTCOffshore
2018 May 24th, 08:00:46 UTCDenhelder
2018 May 21st, 18:00:41 UTCFredrikshavn
2018 May 4th, 02:00:05 UTCUddevalla
2017 May 4th, 02:00:57 UTCUddevalla
More Of This Ship
Olympic Electra
© R. Engelsman
OLYMPIC ELECTRA
© Skipjack
Olympic Electra
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!