ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC RONIT - IMO 8905878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:MSC RONITAdded:Nov 04, 2012
Captured:August 04, 2012IMO:8905878Hits:1,079
Location:Cristobal, Panama
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8905878
Name of ship : MSC RONIT (since 01-05-2008)
Call Sign : 3ERX9
MMSI : 370204000
Gross tonnage : 18000 (during 1988)
DWT : 26288
Type of ship : Container Ship (since 01-07-1990)
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Panama (since 01-05-2008)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 27-07-1990)
Last update : 24-10-2012
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ronit
IMO:8905878
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370204000
Callsign:3ERX9
Former name(s):
- Conti Arabian (Until 2008 May)
- Ym Cairo I (Until 2004 Sep 17)
- Conti Arabian (Until 2004 Feb 17)
- Delmas Mascareignes (Until 2003 Aug)
- Kaedi (Until 2002 Feb 25)
- Conti Arabian (Until 2000 Mar 30)
- Maruba Challenger (Until 2000 Mar 06)
- Conti Arabian (Until 1997 Sep 17)
- Arabian Senator (Until 1997 Sep 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,000 tons
Summer DWT:26,282 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CONTI ARABIAN
© Michael Schindler
CONTI ARABIAN
© Michael Schindler
MARUBA CHALLENGER
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,079 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!