ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ikan Progreso - IMO 7612929

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:Ikan ProgresoAdded:Jan 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7612929Hits:571
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
-IMO#7612929- the aging bulk carrier is seen discharging road salt in Providence,RI, 1-10-06,side
Vessel Identification
Name:Ikan Progreso
IMO:7612929
Former name(s):
- Alam Progreso (Until 2001 Aug)
- Nomadic Sailor (Until 1996 Feb)
- Costis (Until 1989 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,155 tons
Summer DWT:37,681 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ikan Progreso
© foggy
Ikan Progreso
© foggy
Ikan Progreso
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!