ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eleni G - IMO 8412508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Lopes [View profile]Title:Eleni GAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412508Hits:562
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed she 39 - Santos - 21.11.04
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Famous
IMO:8412508
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353105000
Callsign:3FLT
Former name(s):
- Eleni G (Until 2013 May)
- Grand Honest (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,836 tons
Summer DWT:31,605 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Eleni G
© Gerolf Drebes
Eleni G
© Gerolf Drebes
ELENI G
© Captain Peter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!