ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM NEW YORK - IMO 9231810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Schlatterer [View profile]Title:ZIM NEW YORKAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231810Hits:627
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Zim New York (Costamare) - approaching Pusan Inner Harbour 11.04.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim New York
IMO:9231810
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477634700
Callsign:VRGA7
Former name(s):
- China Sea (Until 2006 Sep 14)
- Zim New York (Until 2004 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,453 tons
Summer DWT:66,685 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°18’28.5” N, 123°27’27.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 213° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Vancouver
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
02:00:18 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 25th, 06:00:39 UTCOdessa
2018 June 14th, 01:00:22 UTCNingbo
2018 June 12th, 04:00:24 UTCXiamen
2018 June 6th, 04:00:07 UTCCaimep(vietnam)
2018 May 19th, 20:00:23 UTCPort Said
2018 May 15th, 11:00:24 UTCHaifa
2018 May 11th, 13:00:27 UTCAmbarli
2018 May 9th, 09:00:51 UTCUaoss
2018 May 6th, 16:30:37 UTCRunvk
2018 April 29th, 22:30:50 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
ZIM NEW YORK
© Dennis Mortimer
ZIM NEW YORK
© Dennis Mortimer
ZIM NEW YORK
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!