ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL CLIPPER - IMO 8712178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ROYAL CLIPPERAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8712178Hits:865
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Royal Clipper off St Lucia,december 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Clipper
IMO:8712178
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215813000
Callsign:9HA2796
Former name(s):
- Gwarek (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’7.16” N, 5°14’12.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 52° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Portimao
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
10:00:20 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 11:00:09 UTCPortimao
2018 April 24th, 10:00:20 UTCPortimao
2018 April 22nd, 16:30:13 UTCLisbon
2018 March 22nd, 10:30:49 UTCMq Fdf
2018 March 15th, 12:00:14 UTCBasseterre
2018 March 14th, 13:00:11 UTCAntigua
2018 March 8th, 11:00:39 UTCMq Fdf
2018 March 2nd, 04:00:05 UTCAnse D'arlet
2018 March 1st, 14:00:15 UTCBasseterre
2018 February 28th, 13:00:29 UTCAntigua
More Of This Ship
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Wil Weijsters
Royal Clipper
© trenor
Royal Clipper
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!