ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN ISLAND - IMO 9132674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:GREEN ISLANDAdded:Jan 14, 2006
Captured:May 18, 2002IMO:9132674Hits:795
Location:Baltimore, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Baltimore. MD on 18/05/02
Flag: Panama
Homeport: Panama
Built: 1995
Grt: 16761
Vessel Identification
Name:Diligence
IMO:9132674
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015970
Callsign:D5DT9
Former name(s):
- Odinbey (Until 2013 Feb)
- Odin Pacific (Until 2010 Nov)
- Green Island (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,761 tons
Summer DWT:28,381 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DILIGENCE
© fran-tgn
GREEN ISLAND
© Robert J Smith
Diligence
© Nick Karampakakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on May 18, 2013 14:43 (5 years ago)
Hi FILIPVS,

IMO is correct and flag at time of photo was Panama, She is now under flag of Turkey as ODINBEY

Regards

Bob
FILIPVS on May 18, 2013 02:34 (5 years ago)
flag and imo number are wrong,,,
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 795 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!