ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISLAND CONTAINER - IMO 6409715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:ISLAND CONTAINERAdded:Oct 02, 2004
Captured:June 22, 1987IMO:6409715Hits:1,169
Location:Newcastle, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built before 1971
Description:
Island Container reg Panama ex Kooringa 22-6-87 at Newcastle.
Vessel Identification
Name:United Way
IMO:6409715
Former name(s):
- Fair Union (Until 1989 Sep)
- Island Container (Until 1989 May)
- Kooringa (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,725 tons
Summer DWT:6,801 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOORINGA
© Gordy
ISLAND CONTAINER
© Ray Smith
ISLAND CONTAINER
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,169 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!