ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE J TURECAMO - IMO 7337880

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MARIE J TURECAMOAdded:Jan 14, 2006
Captured:May 18, 2002IMO:7337880Hits:638
Location:Baltimore, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen at Baltimore. MD on the 18th May 2002
Moran Towing and Transportation Co Inc
Flag: USA
Homeport: New York.NY
Built: 1968
Grt: 195
Vessel Identification
Name:Marie J.turecamo
IMO:7337880
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367304020
Callsign:WDD8881
Former name(s):
- Traveller (Until 1997 Aug 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:388 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIE J. TURECAMO
© jack2
MARIE J. TURECAMO
© jack2
MARIE J. TURECAMO
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!