ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTALLEGRO - IMO 9183477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MONTALLEGROAdded:Jan 14, 2006
Captured:May 18, 2002IMO:9183477Hits:764
Location:Baltimore, United States
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Seen at Baltimore. MD on 18/05/02
Eurochem Italia Sri
Flag: Italy
Homeport: Palermo
Built: 1999
Grt: 9419
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Sailor
IMO:9183477
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574002100
Callsign:3WLN9
Former name(s):
- Jl Rotterdam (Until 2013 Nov 29)
- Sp Aachen (Until 2012 Feb 24)
- W O Moin (Until 2010 Nov)
- W O Hanhan (Until 2008 Apr)
- Chem Pisces (Until 2006 Aug 16)
- Montallegro (Until 2005 Jun 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,419 tons
Summer DWT:15,471 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°57’34.07” N, 104°37’32.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 5° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
08:30:52 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 08:30:52 UTCSingapore
2018 April 22nd, 12:30:57 UTCSgp
2018 March 25th, 11:00:47 UTCSingapore
2018 February 22nd, 19:00:17 UTCSihanouvill
2018 February 1st, 17:00:48 UTCSingapore
2018 January 4th, 14:00:30 UTCKaohsiung-taiwan
2017 November 7th, 18:00:29 UTCTaiwan
2017 August 6th, 09:30:04 UTCCambodia
2017 July 2nd, 16:30:50 UTCTankstore-singapore
2017 June 17th, 20:00:45 UTCPort Dickson -malays
More Of This Ship
JL ROTTERDAM
© martin klingsick
Great Sailor
© Vladimir Knyaz
Great Sailor
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!