ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELGURDABIA - IMO 7400546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:ELGURDABIAAdded:Jan 14, 2006
Captured:IMO:7400546Hits:636
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
LBY flag & owned 1976 built berthed @ TCF inside Valletta
Vessel Identification
Name:Nostos
IMO:7400546
Former name(s):
- Elgurdabia (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:74,939 tons
Summer DWT:155,211 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nostos
© Paul Sullivan
ELGURDABIA
© Enrico Righetti
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!