ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE SCHULTE - IMO 9138252

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ANTJE SCHULTEAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9138252Hits:884
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Antigua flag container vessel Antje Schulte, bt. 1997, gt. 15929, entering northbound in the Bosphorus on 11.6.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:He Jin
IMO:9138252
Flag:China
MMSI:413455660
Callsign:BKUI6
Former name(s):
- Antje Schulte (Until 2012 Dec)
- Alianca Rotterdam (Until 2001 Mar)
- Antje Schulte (Until 2000 Apr)
- Cgm Mascareignes (Until 1999 Dec)
- Cgm Santos Dumont Ii (Until 1999)
- Alianca America (Until 1998 Oct)
- Csav Reloncav (Until 1998 Apr)
- Cgm Santos Dumont Ii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,906 tons
Summer DWT:22,264 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’43.46” N, 122°20’23.63” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 100° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Tpe Tw
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
01:00:05 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 01:00:05 UTCTpe Tw
2018 June 13th, 22:00:58 UTCKhh Tw
2018 June 10th, 01:00:09 UTCLianyungang
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:22 UTCTaipei
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:07 UTCKhh Tw
2018 May 28th, 20:00:58 UTCQingdao
2018 May 4th, 15:00:03 UTCKhh
2018 April 17th, 00:00:50 UTCKeelung
2018 April 14th, 08:00:37 UTCLianyungang
2018 March 30th, 21:00:15 UTCTaipei
More Of This Ship
HE JIN
© Viktor
HE JIN
© Viktor
HE JIN
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 14, 2006 23:41 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture Gerolf.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda Plets
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!