ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL CLIPPER - IMO 8712178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ROYAL CLIPPERAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8712178Hits:537
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Royal Clipper at Capri,june 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Clipper
IMO:8712178
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215813000
Callsign:9HA2796
Former name(s):
- Gwarek (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°5’33.11” N, 62°41’38.3” W
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
5.8kts, 171° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Falmouth Hbr
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
13:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 13:00:42 UTCFalmouth Hbr
2018 January 5th, 12:00:25 UTCAnse D'arlet
2018 January 3rd, 11:30:31 UTCKn Bas
2018 January 2nd, 13:00:28 UTCFalmouth Hbr
2017 December 20th, 11:30:16 UTCKn Bas
2017 December 19th, 13:00:26 UTCFalmouth Hbr
2017 December 15th, 11:30:19 UTCMarigot Bay
2017 November 26th, 07:00:00 UTCEs Sct
2017 November 25th, 09:00:22 UTCMa Cas
2017 November 2nd, 06:00:12 UTCPt Lis
More Of This Ship
Royal Clipper
© trenor
Royal Clipper
© Lyndon Henry
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!