ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWAY - IMO 5119143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GordonC [View profile]Title:NORWAYAdded:Nov 15, 2007
Captured:September 18, 2001IMO:5119143Hits:1,321
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Photographed here leaving Southampton for what was very likely the very last time.

Exif data added by admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Lady
IMO:5119143
Former name(s):
- Norway (Until 2006 Feb)
- France (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:76,049 tons
Summer DWT:13,960 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORWAY
© Clive Harvey
FRANCE
© trenor
NORWAY
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Allan RO on May 08, 2015 11:31 (3 years ago)
how do you know it was the last time, there is no date

Allan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,321 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!