ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL CLIPPER - IMO 8712178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:ROYAL CLIPPERAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8712178Hits:594
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Royal Clipper at Fort de France,november 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Clipper
IMO:8712178
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215813000
Callsign:9HA2796
Former name(s):
- Gwarek (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°34’11.41” N, 8°46’13.91” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 7° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Aja
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
07:00:22 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 07:30:28 UTCSi Pir
2017 August 7th, 10:00:56 UTCHr Rov
2017 July 12th, 07:00:57 UTCFr Stp
2017 July 11th, 08:00:27 UTCFr Ceq
2017 July 10th, 07:00:11 UTCIt Ler
2017 July 9th, 08:00:37 UTCIt Pfe
2017 June 28th, 06:00:07 UTCIt Vce
2017 June 27th, 07:30:11 UTCSi Pir
2017 June 17th, 05:00:54 UTCIt Cvv
2017 June 13th, 07:00:07 UTCIt Ioi
More Of This Ship
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Sinisa Aljinovic
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Sinisa Aljinovic
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!