ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rolnik - IMO 7361544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerda & Frederik Plets [View profile]Title:RolnikAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7361544Hits:667
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Rolnik (Panama)

IMO:7361544
Call sign:H9FG
Gross tonnage:9117
Flag:Panama
Built:1975

Arriving at Antwerp 14/01/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Roln
IMO:7361544
Former name(s):
- Rolnik (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,267 tons
Summer DWT:14,167 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rolnik
© DDGHANSA
Roln
© Wil Weijsters
Roln
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 15, 2006 23:48 (12 years ago)
Hi Vedran,
Thanks that you like our pictures of this Polsteam ship.
Indeed this old lady looks still great.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda
Vedran Mlacic on Jan 15, 2006 00:15 (12 years ago)
Hi Frederik & Gerda!
Fantastic set of Rolnik, after all these years in service she is still in a great shape!
Regards
Vedran Mlacic :-P :lol: :-P
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!