ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISEU - IMO 8520446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Antonio Curto [View profile]Title:VISEUAdded:May 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:8520446Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Salix
IMO:8520446
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518700000
Callsign:E5U2647
Former name(s):
- Viseu (Until 2006 Feb)
- Bargstedt (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,120 tons
Summer DWT:3,510 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°0’55.4” N, 14°40’18.49” E
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
4.9kts, 129° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Bartin
Arrival:13th May 2018
20:00:30 UTC
Last update:
14 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 11:05:12 UTCEleusis
2018 May 13th, 20:00:30 UTCBartin
2018 April 24th, 18:00:35 UTCFigueira
2018 February 9th, 07:00:42 UTCFiguera
2018 January 10th, 23:00:20 UTCVarna
2017 December 14th, 08:00:52 UTCAlx
2017 December 11th, 08:00:42 UTCLarnaca
2017 November 20th, 12:00:56 UTCRostov_on_don
2017 November 15th, 22:00:54 UTCNikolaev
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:30 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
Salix
© babür halulu
Salix
© babür halulu
Salix
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!