ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ITALIAN REEFER - IMO 8920983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Zelda Wynn [View profile]Title:ITALIAN REEFERAdded:Jan 15, 2006
Captured:IMO:8920983Hits:626
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Refrigerated Cargo ship [b]Italian Reefer[/b]
Berthed at Queens wharf, Auckland NZ on Wednesday 11 January, 2006 on voyage 519 from Guayaquil
OWNER: Lauritzen Reefers
BUILT: 1992. 02
NT: 3163 GT: 5084
DWT: 6120
CALLSIGN : MDCC3
FLAG: Isle of Man, Port Douglas
YARD BUILT: Kvaerner Kleven A.S. (108060)
310 reefer
EX: Erikson Ice (L)
Vessel Identification
Name:Harengus
IMO:8920983
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341891000
Callsign:V4WE2
Former name(s):
- Italian Reefer (Until 2013 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Charlestown
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°56’7.91” N, 4°18’29.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 315° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Runavik
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
16:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 16:00:16 UTCRunavik
2018 July 10th, 03:00:48 UTCRu Led
2018 July 1st, 07:30:14 UTCNl Vel
2018 May 5th, 18:00:13 UTCGibraltar
2018 April 22nd, 17:00:54 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 11th, 10:00:11 UTCAlexandria
2018 April 2nd, 06:30:39 UTCChornomorsk
2018 March 31st, 19:00:06 UTCIllichevsk
2018 March 23rd, 07:00:26 UTCCeuta
2018 March 9th, 11:00:47 UTCNeskaupstadur
More Of This Ship
Harengus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Harengus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Harengus
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!