ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER ODYSSEY - IMO 8800195

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Zelda Wynn [View profile]Title:CLIPPER ODYSSEYAdded:Nov 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8800195Hits:937
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
[b]Clipper Odyssey[/b]
OWNERS: Clipper Cruise Line, Texas
5200 GT
128 Passengers
Carries a fleet of Zodiac landing craft to take passengers ashore.
Onboard Lecturers and Naturists to explain cultural and natural history of marine life or places visiting.
Photographed at Princes Wharf Auckland, NZ on Wednesday 11 January, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Discoverer
IMO:8800195
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309913000
Callsign:C6OZ3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Odyssey (Until 2013 Sep)
- Oceanic Odyssey (Until 1998 Nov)
- Oceanic Grace (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:5,218 tons
Summer DWT:938 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SILVER DISCOVERER
© Keith Goldie
SILVER DICOVERER
© Keith Goldie
SILVER DISCOVERER
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!