ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Village - IMO 8611398

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carlos Moreno Trobat [View profile]Title:Ocean VillageAdded:May 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611398Hits:506
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Ocean Village berthed in Palma de Mallrca 31/05/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Pearl
IMO:8611398
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:234890000
Callsign:GRFP
Former name(s):
- Ocean Village (Until 2010 Dec)
- Arcadia (Until 2003 Apr)
- Star Princess (Until 1997 Nov)
- Sitmar Fairmajesty (Until 1989 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:63,786 tons
Summer DWT:7,505 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°43’23.64” N, 12°32’46.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 229° (228°)
Destination:
Location:Aalborg/hals 2 Ps
Arrival:28th May 2018
06:00:07 UTC
Last update:
49 minutes 32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 03:30:02 UTCTilbury/sunk Ps
2018 May 15th, 00:00:33 UTCHonfleur
2018 May 14th, 06:30:16 UTCSt.peter Port
2018 May 13th, 04:30:45 UTCCobh P/s
2018 May 12th, 06:00:51 UTCDublin
2018 May 9th, 06:00:53 UTCKirkwall
2018 May 7th, 05:00:33 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 6th, 02:00:55 UTCTilbury/ne Spit Ps
2018 April 10th, 04:30:42 UTCMumbai
2018 April 10th, 04:30:27 UTCArmed Guards Onboard
More Of This Ship
Columbus
© XREY
Columbus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Columbus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!